Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIGHTWELLS LIMITED

Company number 02052714

Registered office address
Easters Court, -, Leominster, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR6 0DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
RUSSELL BALDWIN & BRIGHT MARKETS 04 Sep 1986 - 30 Jun 2000