Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02051399

Registered office address
1st Floor Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue, London, United Kingdom, N3 2FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT ARCO ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 24 Nov 1995 - 04 Dec 1995
ARCO ASBESTOS REMOVALS LIMITED 01 Sep 1986 - 24 Nov 1995