AARDMAN ANIMATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02050843

Registered office address
Gas Ferry Road, Bristol, BS1 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
AARDS CO. LIMITED(THE) 17 Nov 1986 - 12 Jun 1987
OFFSHELM LIMITED 29 Aug 1986 - 17 Nov 1986