MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02048895

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2021
due by 19 November 2021

Last statement dated 5 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIC MONEY PLC 16 Feb 2001 - 26 Sep 2003
FIRST ACTIVE FINANCIAL PLC 04 Sep 1998 - 16 Feb 2001
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED 21 Aug 1986 - 04 Sep 1998