SERCO GROUP PLC

Company number 02048608

Registered office address
Serco House, 16 Bartley Wood Business Park, Bartley Way Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DEALMOVE PLC 21 Aug 1986 - 29 Jul 1987