Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITTLE CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 02047119

Registered office address
91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITTLE STOREFITTERS LIMITED 04 Dec 1986 - 30 Nov 1993
RAPID 1791 LIMITED 15 Aug 1986 - 04 Dec 1986