OLD BROAD STREET INVESTMENTS (NUMBER 3) LIMITED

Company number 02045932

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 September 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6512 - Other monetary intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX SYNDICATED LOANS LIMITED 04 Dec 1996 - 14 Aug 2002
HALIFAX LIMITED 02 Jun 1988 - 04 Dec 1996
HALIFAX (EUROPE) LIMITED 12 Aug 1986 - 02 Jun 1988