Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENTRY FARMING LTD

Company number 02045675

Registered office address
7a Hillview Business Park Old Ipswich Road, Claydon, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP6 0AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2025
due by 21 June 2025

Last statement dated 7 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUFFOLK FARMING LIMITED 18 Jul 2001 - 06 May 2004
SENTRY FARMING LIMITED 23 Dec 1991 - 18 Jul 2001
SENTRY FARM MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Dec 1986 - 23 Dec 1991
ST. AUBINS LIMITED 30 Oct 1986 - 15 Dec 1986
AMPICMINSTER LIMITED 12 Aug 1986 - 30 Oct 1986