HOWGILL FAMILY CENTRE

Company number 02045632

Registered office address
Howgill Family Centre, Birks Road, Cleator Moor, Cumbria, CA25 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWGILL CENTRE 11 Aug 1986 - 14 Aug 2001