AVIVA INVESTORS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02045601

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, United Kingdom, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2021
due by 31 March 2021

Last statement dated 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
MORLEY FUND MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 31 Mar 2006 - 29 Sep 2008
MORLEY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Apr 2001 - 31 Mar 2006
CGU ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 Jun 1999 - 24 Apr 2001
COMMERCIAL UNION ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Aug 1986 - 24 Jun 1999
COMMERCIAL UNION (NO.2) LIMITED 11 Aug 1986 - 21 Aug 1986