Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMPAIGN FOR NATIONAL PARKS

Company number 02045556

Registered office address
7-14 Great Dover Street, London, England, SE1 4YR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2023
due by 30 October 2023

Last statement dated 16 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNCIL FOR NATIONAL PARKS LIMITED 11 Aug 1986 - 19 Nov 1987