Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONWIDE HOME LOANS LIMITED

Company number 02042906

Registered office address
Nationwide House, Pipers Way, Swindon, SN38 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA HOME LOANS LIMITED 16 Jan 1990 - 19 Mar 1991
NATIONWIDE HOME LOANS LIMITED 24 Nov 1986 - 16 Jan 1990
CYBEREELT LIMITED 01 Aug 1986 - 24 Nov 1986