UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 21ST CENTURY GROUP

Company number 02042768

Registered office address
The Japan Society, 13/14 Cornwall Terrace, London, NW1 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 April 2021
due by 1 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2021
due by 17 August 2021

Last statement dated 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED KINGDOM - JAPAN 2000 GROUP 31 Jul 1986 - 03 Jun 1999