THE NMB GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02042470

Registered office address
C/O Bdo Llp, 55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2009
due by 28 December 2009

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 January 2017
due by 26 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NATIONAL MORTGAGE BANK PLC 16 Oct 1989 - 13 Dec 1996
THE NATIONAL HOME LOANS BANK PLC 01 Jun 1989 - 16 Oct 1989
NHL MORTGAGES PLC 22 Sep 1988 - 01 Jun 1989
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (9) LIMITED 23 Sep 1986 - 22 Sep 1988
RINGHELP LIMITED 31 Jul 1986 - 23 Sep 1986