Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCE NORTHUMBERLAND (HOUSING) LIMITED

Company number 02042296

Registered office address
Wansbeck Workspace Rotary Parkway, Ashington, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE63 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCH (HOUSING) LIMITED 01 Apr 2011 - 19 Nov 2018
NORTHERN COALFIELDS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED 27 Jan 1987 - 01 Apr 2011
BURGINHALL 74 LIMITED 30 Jul 1986 - 27 Jan 1987