WAVERTON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02042285

Registered office address
16 Babmaes Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2021
due by 23 August 2021

Last statement dated 9 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
J.O. HAMBRO INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Nov 1986 - 10 Jan 2014
BURGINHALL 61 LIMITED 30 Jul 1986 - 21 Nov 1986