WORKSPACE GROUP PLC

Company number 02041612

Registered office address
Canterbury Court Kennington Park, 1-3 Brixton Road, London, England, SW9 6DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last statement dated 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON INDUSTRIAL PLC. 03 Dec 1993 - 31 Jul 1997
LONDON INDUSTRIAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Jul 1986 - 03 Dec 1993