CLOSE NUMBER 31 LIMITED

Company number 02038874

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMASCOOK.COM LIMITED 27 Jul 2000 - 16 Dec 2014
THOMAS COOK INTERACTIVE LIMITED 07 Dec 1999 - 27 Jul 2000
AIRFARE WAREHOUSE LIMITED 26 Aug 1986 - 07 Dec 1999
AIR FARE WAREHOUSE LIMITED 18 Jul 1986 - 26 Aug 1986