Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02033169

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE MORTGAGE SERVICES PLC 25 May 2004 - 21 Nov 2011
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED MORTGAGE SERVICES PLC 31 Dec 1998 - 25 May 2004
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE MORTGAGE SERVICES PLC 01 Apr 1995 - 31 Dec 1998
HAMBRO GUARDIAN MORTGAGE SERVICES PLC 01 Apr 1990 - 01 Apr 1995
ADRIAN KEEFE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Sep 1986 - 01 Apr 1990
MINUTESILVER LIMITED 02 Jul 1986 - 09 Sep 1986