MILTON KEYNES COMMUNITY FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 02032715

Registered office address
Acorn House, 381 Midsummer Boulevard, Central Milton Keynes, Bucks, MK9 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2021
due by 29 October 2021

Last statement dated 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILTON KEYNES COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED(THE) 30 Jun 1986 - 19 Jul 1999