NTL HOLDINGS (EAST LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 02032186

Registered office address
Ernst & Young Llp, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS (EAST LONDON) LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA HOLDINGS (EAST LONDON) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 25 Feb 1999
EAST LONDON TELECOMMUNICATIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 11 Jul 1986 - 01 Feb 1995
HADDONCREST LIMITED 27 Jun 1986 - 11 Jul 1986