Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO AMERICAN TAPE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02032077

Registered office address
Unit 14 Orchard Trading Estate, Langley Road South, Salford, England, M6 6SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 February 2023
due by 11 March 2023

Last statement dated 25 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO AMERICAN TAPE SLITTING CO LIMITED 09 Oct 1986 - 06 May 1997
CHARMSWEEP LIMITED 27 Jun 1986 - 09 Oct 1986