Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02029363

Registered office address
8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 1AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2022
due by 18 June 2022

Last statement dated 4 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRSTBUS GROUP LIMITED 07 Mar 1997 - 23 Dec 1997
BADGERLINE GROUP PLC 09 Nov 1993 - 07 Mar 1997
BADGERLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Sep 1986 - 09 Nov 1993
QUAYSHELFCO 135 LIMITED 18 Jun 1986 - 01 Sep 1986