CHISWELL STOCKBROKERS LIMITED

Company number 02029332

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 May 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB STOCKBROKERS LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 03 Apr 2014
LLOYDS BANK STOCKBROKERS LIMITED 30 Sep 1986 - 28 Jun 1999
KEYWATCH LIMITED 18 Jun 1986 - 30 Sep 1986