METASKIL LIMITED

Company number 02027199

Registered office address
25 Armour Road, Tilehurst, Reading, England, RG31 6EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
QUINDELL RESOURCING LIMITED 02 Jan 2014 - 07 Sep 2015
METASKIL LIMITED 31 Aug 2012 - 02 Jan 2014
METASKIL PLC 23 Jul 2003 - 31 Aug 2012
THE CONSULTANCY CORPORATION PLC 19 Oct 1987 - 23 Jul 2003
ARCHRIM LIMITED 11 Jun 1986 - 19 Oct 1987