Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OAKBURN INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02026748

Registered office address
Riverside House, 1-5 Como Street, Romford, Essex, England, RM7 7DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HODGSON & FARADAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 12 Aug 1986 - 05 Jul 2006
WONDERFACT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10 Jun 1986 - 12 Aug 1986