Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWUNCEA

Company number 02025450

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
5 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2022
due by 25 September 2022

Last statement dated 11 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS 21 Dec 1994 - 31 Dec 1998
NATIONWIDE ESTATE AGENTS 01 Apr 1991 - 21 Dec 1994
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA ESTATE AGENTS 23 Oct 1987 - 01 Apr 1991
NATIONWIDE ESTATE AGENCY (NBS) LIMITED 24 Oct 1986 - 23 Oct 1987
ALTAIN LIMITED 05 Jun 1986 - 24 Oct 1986