RIGHTHALT LIMITED

Company number 02025285

Registered office address
The Docks, Falmouth, Cornwall, TR11 4NJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1994

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5151 - Wholesale fuels & related products
  • 6110 - Sea and coastal water transport
  • 6340 - Other transport agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
FALMOUTH OIL SERVICES LIMITED 19 Aug 1986 - 18 Jan 1996
RIGHTHALT LIMITED 04 Jun 1986 - 19 Aug 1986