ACWA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02024837

Registered office address
Acwa House Unit 9, Acorn Business Park, Skipton, North Yorkshire, England, BD23 2UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • 37000 - Sewerage
  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ALL CLEAR WATER SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jul 1986 - 12 Nov 1992
MARIEVIEW LIMITED 03 Jun 1986 - 21 Jul 1986