Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARNHELM SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 02022938

Registered office address
The Old Mill, Thornton Hill, Easingwold, York, YO6 3QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
Previous company names
Name Period
READYCHARGE LIMITED 27 May 1986 - 03 Nov 1986