COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 2) LIMITED

Company number 02021129

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B91 3QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 2) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Sep 1989 - 31 Aug 2006
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (6) LIMITED 23 Sep 1986 - 05 Sep 1989
COVERSPLIT LIMITED 20 May 1986 - 23 Sep 1986