TEESSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02020423

Registered office address
Cavendish House, Teesdale Business Park, Stockton-On-Tees, Tees Valley, England, TS17 6QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2021
due by 10 January 2022

Last statement dated 27 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
DURHAM TEES VALLEY AIRPORT LIMITED 20 Sep 2004 - 07 Jan 2020
TEESSIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED 11 Dec 1986 - 20 Sep 2004
TEES-SIDE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED 10 Nov 1986 - 11 Dec 1986
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1007) LIMITED 16 May 1986 - 10 Nov 1986