BLACKROCK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02020394

Registered office address
12 Throgmorton Avenue, London, EC2N 2DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2021
due by 26 December 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MERRILL LYNCH INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 29 Sep 2000 - 02 Oct 2006
MERCURY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 30 Sep 1987 - 29 Sep 2000
MERCURY WARBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. 01 Oct 1986 - 30 Sep 1987
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 978) LIMITED 16 May 1986 - 01 Oct 1986