Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02019657

Registered office address
2 Canal Reach, London, N1C 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 10 Jan 2005 - 02 Jan 2009
SONY MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Jan 1991 - 10 Jan 2005
CBS RECORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Jun 1986 - 01 Jan 1991
KNAPPS NO. 37 LIMITED 14 May 1986 - 18 Jun 1986