STEMCOR SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 02017839

Registered office address
Citypoint, Oneropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9ST
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1986

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
STEMCOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Jan 1988 - 08 Feb 1988
STELCOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Jan 1988 - 11 Jan 1988
METALCO LIMITED 02 Dec 1987 - 04 Jan 1988
CCC EXPORT LIMITED 20 Mar 1987 - 02 Dec 1987
MILESMART LIMITED 08 May 1986 - 20 Mar 1987