TES GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 02017289

Registered office address
26 Red Lion Square, London, WC1R 4HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2021
due by 3 November 2021

Last statement dated 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63120 - Web portals
Previous company names
Name Period
TSL EDUCATION LIMITED 29 Oct 1999 - 18 Aug 2014
TIMES SUPPLEMENTS LIMITED(THE) 23 Jun 1986 - 29 Oct 1999
ALNERY NO. 476 LIMITED 07 May 1986 - 23 Jun 1986