HOUSING JUSTICE

Company number 02017207

Registered office address
The Foundry, 17 Oval Way, London, England, SE11 5RR
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
9 July 2020
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
6 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAS THE CATHOLIC HOUSING AID SOCIETY 07 Mar 1995 - 21 Mar 2003
CATHOLIC HOUSING AID SOCIETY DEVELOPMENT FUND 06 May 1986 - 07 Mar 1995