Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIRCLE SPECIALIST SERVICES LTD

Company number 02015792

Registered office address
118 Holyhead Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CIRCLE FINANCIAL LONDON LTD. 01 Mar 2004 - 27 Jul 2016
HAMPDEN FINANCIAL LIMITED 13 Aug 1998 - 01 Mar 2004
PARADIGM WOODWARD LIMITED 23 Feb 1998 - 13 Aug 1998
M. R. WOODWARD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 17 Sep 1990 - 23 Feb 1998
M. R. WOODWARD TRADING LIMITED 30 Apr 1986 - 17 Sep 1990