Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02013760

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL TOBACCO LIMITED 22 Feb 1991 - 22 Oct 1993
ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jun 1986 - 22 Feb 1991
LINTPENNY LIMITED 24 Apr 1986 - 05 Jun 1986