PLASTI-KOTE LIMITED

Company number 02013215

Registered office address
1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5QR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
PLASTI-KOTE (UK) LIMITED 31 Jul 1986 - 25 Sep 1992
TALLBRIDGE LIMITED 23 Apr 1986 - 31 Jul 1986