Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTRAL CONVEYOR BELTING SERVICES LTD

Company number 02011547

Registered office address
Lindenmuth House, 37 Greenham Business Park, Thatcham, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG19 6HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2024
due by 26 September 2024

Last statement dated 12 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
C C B S LIMITED 23 Jul 1986 - 20 Aug 1986
THRUSTBRIDGE LIMITED 18 Apr 1986 - 23 Jul 1986