Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R.B. LEASING (APRIL) LIMITED

Company number 02011529

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2022
due by 25 December 2022

Last statement dated 11 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYSCOT CHASE ROAD LIMITED 21 Feb 1991 - 15 May 1991
ROYSCOT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 23 Oct 1986 - 21 Feb 1991
ARBEE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jun 1986 - 23 Oct 1986
ENDWILD LIMITED 18 Apr 1986 - 06 Jun 1986