MITIE SECURITY (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 02010534

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE TRIDENT SECURITY LIMITED 27 Sep 2004 - 22 Aug 2006
TRIDENT SAFEGUARDS LIMITED 09 Aug 1988 - 27 Sep 2004
TRIDENT SAFEGUARDS 1987 LIMITED 24 Feb 1987 - 09 Aug 1988
HEIDIA (UK) LIMITED 02 Jun 1986 - 24 Feb 1987
INTERVINE LIMITED 16 Apr 1986 - 02 Jun 1986