Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUSIC BOX LIMITED

Company number 02009544

Registered office address
Tinopolis Centre, Park Street, Llanelli, SA15 3YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2024
due by 14 January 2025

Last statement dated 31 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SQUADRANGE LIMITED 14 Apr 1986 - 12 Sep 1986