CREDIT SUISSE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02009520

Registered office address
Compliance Dept,Credit Suisse, Private Banking 16th Floor, Five Cabot Square London, E14 4QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 24 December 2020
due by 24 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 31 Dec 1996
CREDIT SUISSE BUCKMASTER & MOORE LIMITED 11 Apr 1986 - 02 Apr 1991