Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAIRD PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED

Company number 02009051

Registered office address
Finsbury Circus House, 15 Finsbury Circus, London, EC2M 7EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANVILLE BAIRD PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 09 Mar 2000 - 13 Dec 2010
GRANVILLE PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 02 Jun 1995 - 09 Mar 2000
GRANVILLE PRIVATE EQUITY MANAGERS LIMITED 06 Dec 1993 - 02 Jun 1995
GRANVILLE DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 24 Jul 1986 - 06 Dec 1993
ACTIVESHADOW LIMITED 11 Apr 1986 - 24 Jul 1986