Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL (CG) LIMITED

Company number 02009006

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL (CG) PLC 01 Jul 2016 - 27 Jun 2017
LEND LEASE RESIDENTIAL (CG) PLC 22 Feb 2011 - 01 Jul 2016
THE CROSBY GROUP PLC 10 Jun 1994 - 22 Feb 2011
JAMES CROSBY GROUP PLC 07 Nov 1986 - 10 Jun 1994
JORDANS 366 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Apr 1986 - 07 Nov 1986