DISCOVERIE GROUP PLC

Company number 02008246

Registered office address
2 Chancellor Court, Occam Road Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey, GU2 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2022
due by 23 July 2022

Last statement dated 9 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ACAL PLC 20 Mar 1987 - 28 Nov 2017
SPURFAME LIMITED 09 Apr 1986 - 20 Mar 1987