THE BAR CONVENT TRUST

Company number 02007499

Registered office address
The Bar Convent, Blossom Street, York, North Yorkshire, YO24 1AQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BAR CONVENT MUSEUM TRUST(THE) 07 Apr 1986 - 01 Dec 1993