Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHERN VECTIS LIMITED

Company number 02005917

Registered office address
3rd Floor 41-51 Grey St, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2022
due by 22 February 2022

Last statement dated 8 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHERN VECTIS PLC 24 Oct 1986 - 08 Nov 2005
RP 63 LIMITED 02 Apr 1986 - 24 Oct 1986